Pools

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 88 1.4318
2
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 121 110 1.1000
3
Megan/Nicole
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 118 116 1.0172
4
Michelle/Pati
PAR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 75 126 0.5952

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 28/06/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Michelle/PatiPAR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:32
2 28/06/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Megan/NicoleCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:36
25 29/06/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Megan/NicoleCAN
2 - 0
22 - 20
25 - 23
       
47 - 43
00:50
26 29/06/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Michelle/PatiPAR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:27
49 01/07/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:39
50 01/07/2019
Megan/NicoleCANvs.Michelle/PatiPAR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 91 1.3846
2
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 125 110 1.1364
3
Körtzinger/Schneider
GER
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 124 147 0.8435
4
Kociolek/Wojtasik
POL
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 113 140 0.8071

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 28/06/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Körtzinger/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
21 - 10
16 - 21
15 - 8
52 - 39
00:54
4 28/06/2019
Kociolek/WojtasikPOLvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30
27 29/06/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
28 29/06/2019
Kociolek/WojtasikPOLvs.Körtzinger/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 16
11 - 15
53 - 54
01:01
51 01/07/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Kociolek/WojtasikPOL
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 8
       
44 - 29
00:40
52 01/07/2019
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Körtzinger/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:38

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 136 103 1.3204
2
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 140 120 1.1667
3
Behrens/Tillmann
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 114 1.0789
4
Bausero/Rotti
URU
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 64 126 0.5079

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 29/06/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Bausero/RottiURU
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 7
       
42 - 15
00:25
6 29/06/2019
Behrens/TillmannGERvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
11 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:36
29 30/06/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
8 - 15
48 - 52
00:50
30 30/06/2019
Behrens/TillmannGERvs.Bausero/RottiURU
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:32
53 02/07/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
50 - 53
00:58
54 02/07/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Bausero/RottiURU
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:27

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 100 1.4000
2
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 113 1.1504
3
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 142 127 1.1181
4
Nzayisenga/Judith
RWA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 54 126 0.4286

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 28/06/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Nzayisenga/JudithRWA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:24
8 28/06/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:57
31 30/06/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
21 - 14
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 48
00:57
32 30/06/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Nzayisenga/JudithRWA
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 14
       
42 - 19
00:25
55 01/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:31
56 01/07/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Nzayisenga/JudithRWA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 4
       
42 - 16
00:29

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 109 1.2936
2
Klineman/Ross
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 132 93 1.4194
3
Xue/Wang X. X.
CHN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 96 111 0.8649
4
Mendoza/Lolette
NCA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 70 126 0.5556

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 29/06/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Mendoza/LoletteNCA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 7
       
42 - 15
00:25
10 29/06/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:39
33 30/06/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:32
34 30/06/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Mendoza/LoletteNCA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:35
57 01/07/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Borger/SudeGER
1 - 2
15 - 21
23 - 21
10 - 15
48 - 57
00:59
58 01/07/2019
Xue/Wang X. X.CHNvs.Mendoza/LoletteNCA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:29

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 85 1.4824
2
X. Y. Xia/Wang
CHN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 85 98 0.8673
3
Ishii/Murakami
JPN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 129 133 0.9699
4
Leila/Maylen
CUB
2 0 3 0 6 0.000 60 126 0.4762

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 28/06/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Leila/MaylenCUB
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:31
12 28/06/2019
X. Y. Xia/WangCHNvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
17 - 15
58 - 56
01:01
35 30/06/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:37
36 30/06/2019
X. Y. Xia/WangCHNvs.Leila/MaylenCUB
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
59 01/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:35
60 01/07/2019
Ishii/MurakamiJPNvs.Leila/MaylenCUB
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:37

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 99 1.4343
2
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 128 97 1.3196
3
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 104 1.2308
4
Maita/Letendrie
MRI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 28 126 0.2222

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 28/06/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Maita/LetendrieMRI
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 6
       
42 - 11
00:22
14 28/06/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
45 - 55
01:07
37 30/06/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 24
       
41 - 45
00:40
38 30/06/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Maita/LetendrieMRI
2 - 0
21 - 2
21 - 2
       
42 - 4
00:21
61 01/07/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
24 - 22
       
45 - 41
00:45
62 01/07/2019
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Maita/LetendrieMRI
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 8
       
42 - 13
00:23

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 77 1.6364
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 99 1.2121
3
Laird/Palmer
AUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 108 0.9630
4
Randa/Doaa
EGY
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 60 126 0.4762

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 28/06/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Randa/DoaaEGY
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 6
       
42 - 13
00:21
16 28/06/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:37
39 30/06/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:29
40 30/06/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Randa/DoaaEGY
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:29
63 02/07/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:37
64 02/07/2019
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.Randa/DoaaEGY
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:25

Pool I

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 157 127 1.2362
2
Sponcil/Claes
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 141 102 1.3824
3
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 117 128 0.9141
4
Yuly/Diana
COL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 68 126 0.5397

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 29/06/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Yuly/DianaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 13
       
42 - 19
00:25
18 29/06/2019
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 16
       
42 - 24
00:28
41 30/06/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:53
42 30/06/2019
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Yuly/DianaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 9
       
42 - 17
00:23
65 02/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 17
18 - 16
61 - 57
00:56
66 02/07/2019
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Yuly/DianaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:31

Pool J

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kozuch/Ludwig
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 129 102 1.2647
2
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 143 116 1.2328
3
Larsen/Stockman
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 113 1.1416
4
Nnoruga/Franco
NGR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 56 126 0.4444

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
19 28/06/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Nnoruga/FrancoNGR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 7
       
42 - 18
00:23
20 28/06/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Kozuch/LudwigGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:40
43 30/06/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Kozuch/LudwigGER
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
49 - 45
00:54
44 30/06/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Nnoruga/FrancoNGR
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 13
       
42 - 19
00:22
67 02/07/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 14
9 - 15
52 - 53
00:51
68 02/07/2019
Kozuch/LudwigGERvs.Nnoruga/FrancoNGR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:30

Pool K

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 136 112 1.2143
2
Hughes/Summer
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 127 1.0079
3
Gallay/Pereyra
ARG
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 135 146 0.9247
4
J. J. Zeng/M.M. Lin
CHN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 100 114 0.8772

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 29/06/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 53
00:48
22 29/06/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.J. J. Zeng/M.M. LinCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:28
45 01/07/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.J. J. Zeng/M.M. LinCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:33
46 01/07/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
14 - 16
52 - 52
00:45
69 02/07/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
70 02/07/2019
J. J. Zeng/M.M. LinCHNvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:39

Pool L

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 86 1.4651
2
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 112 97 1.1546
3
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 104 1.0000
4
Revuelta/Orellana
MEX
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 71 126 0.5635

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
23 28/06/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Revuelta/OrellanaMEX
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:34
24 28/06/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
19 - 21
11 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
47 01/07/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:34
48 01/07/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Revuelta/OrellanaMEX
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 9
       
42 - 20
00:28
71 02/07/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:36
72 02/07/2019
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Revuelta/OrellanaMEX
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:29

Lucky losers

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
73 02/07/2019
Ishii/MurakamiJPNvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
0 - 2
15 - 21
10 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31
74 02/07/2019
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 13
55 - 47
00:46
75 02/07/2019
Gallay/PereyraARGvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 1
21 - 17
13 - 21
15 - 13
49 - 51
00:53
76 02/07/2019
Körtzinger/SchneiderGERvs.Megan/NicoleCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:44