Elimination Phase

Overview

Round of 32

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
77 04/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:38
78 04/07/2019
Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37
79 04/07/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Allen/SlickUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38
80 04/07/2019
Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRIvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 16
7 - 15
44 - 52
00:43
81 04/07/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:39
82 04/07/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Thole J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:53
83 04/07/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 1
21 - 14
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 49
00:45
84 04/07/2019
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:39
85 04/07/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
29 - 27
       
50 - 40
00:42
86 04/07/2019
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:37
87 04/07/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
11 - 21
13 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:27
88 04/07/2019
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 15
15 - 8
58 - 47
00:46
89 04/07/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
90 04/07/2019
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
51 - 50
01:00
91 04/07/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 17
51 - 55
01:02
92 04/07/2019
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
93 05/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:48
94 05/07/2019
Allen/SlickUSAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
25 - 27
21 - 18
13 - 15
59 - 60
00:56
95 05/07/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Thole J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:50
96 05/07/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
97 05/07/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:41
98 05/07/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:43
99 05/07/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
100 05/07/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 48
00:51

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
101 06/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:39
102 06/07/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:46
103 06/07/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:38
104 06/07/2019
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
17 - 15
54 - 51
00:49

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
105 06/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Thole J./WicklerGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 53
01:10
106 06/07/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 45
00:58

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
107 07/07/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
55 - 46
01:02

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
108 07/07/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 55
01:12